Skip to main content
Open search engine
Search
Close search engine Clear Search
Products in the cart: 0. See details
Your cart is empty
Sofar

Sofar Battery Module 5kWh BTS 5K

Go to Product feedback

LFP battery module 5.12 kWh with usable energy 4.75 kWh and rated power 2.5 kW. Compatible with BTS 5K-BDU control unit and Sofar, HYD, ME inverters. Rated voltage 400V, depth of discharge 90%.

Go to full description
with VAT without VAT
Price €1,931.75
incl. 23% VAT
pcs.
Availability:
In stock (large quantity)
Shipping time: 10 Business days

Product features

Compare all battery modules

  • Usable capacity [kWh] 4.75
  • Continuous power [kW] 2.50
  • Peak power 10 s [kW] 5.00
  • Maximum current [A] 50
  • Chemistry LFP
  • Lifespan [cycles] 6000
  • IP rating 65
  • Min. charging temp. [°C] 0
  • Max. charging temp. [°C] 55
  • Min. discharge temp. [°C] ‑20
  • Max. discharge temp. [°C] 55
  • Min. modules [pcs] 1
  • Max modules [pcs.] 8

Description

Sofar Battery Module 5kWh BTS 5K

5 kWh BTS 5K battery module for BTS5K SOFAR energy banks

BTS 5K is an innovative high-voltage battery module forming the foundation of modern BTS E5-E20 energy storage systems. Offering usable capacity from approximately 5 to nearly 20 kWh, this advanced system enables efficient electrical energy storage. It works with the BTS 5K-BDU control unit, ensuring optimal performance and functionality.

Designed for use as a home energy storage system, BTS 5K features a compact size and simple operation. Thanks to compatibility with hybrid inverters from renowned brands such as Sofar, HYD and ME, this system offers flexibility and versatility in integration with existing infrastructure.

Key features:

  • Modular and integrated design for easy transport and installation
  • Flexible battery capacity with expansion capability
  • User-friendly one-button battery operation
  • Maximum battery energy through pack optimisation
  • Exceptionally low battery self-consumption in sleep mode
  • Dedicated energy storage for ME / HYD 5K ... 20 KTL-3PH inverters

Technical Parameters

ParameterValue
Series and type5 kWh BTS 5K battery module for BTS5K SOFAR energy banks
Battery typeLFP
Battery distribution moduleBTS 5K-BDU
Number of battery distribution units1
Battery moduleBTS 5K
Number of battery modules1
Total battery energy5.12 kWh
Usable energy4.75 kW
Rated power2.5 kW
Rated voltage400 V
Rated discharge current7 A
Rated charge current7 A
Installationfloor stand
Coolingnatural
DisplayLED indicators
CommunicationCAN

Battery Module

ParameterValue
Battery module energy5.12 kWh
Depth of discharge90%
Rated power2500 W
CertificationsUN38.3, IEC62619, IEC62040-1, SAA, etc.

Ładowanie tabeli porównawczej...

Reviews

Number of ratings: 10
Rate and review